Kunsthal Extra City is temporarily closed. Working from the former Dominican Monastery on the main site of AAIR we are currently in the process of realizing our new exhibition space. We will reopen our doors at this new location in spring 2021.

FILTERS

Public Observatory - Towards Civil Dusk

De Cleene De Cleene

27.06.2020 Performance

'Court Ki'

Amber Vanluffelen

23.06.2020 Performance

Artist talk Frederik Lizen

Simon Delobel in conversation with Frederik Lizen

11.06.2020 Artist talk

Filmmagie x Daily Nightshift

04.06.2020 — 28.06.2020 Film

Launch TIM magazine

28.02.2020 Guest project

Opening 'Felicity Hammond. Remains in Development'

Felicity Hammond

24.01.2020 Opening

Artist talk with Gerard Herman and Sine Van Menxel

moderated by Valerie Verhack (curator Museum M)

04.12.2019 Artist talk

Guided tour on Sunday

‘Family Fictions’ and ‘Sol Calero. ISLA’

01.12.2019 Guided tour

EXTRA INTERACTIE meets meetingpoints: 'Kunst stof?'

by and for young people

01.12.2019 Workshop

Guided tour on Sunday

‘Family Fictions’ and ‘Sol Calero. ISLA’

17.11.2019 Guided tour

Gerard Herman presents a musical evening

with STAR SEARCHERS, SPECTRAL JANITORS & ANNE-MIE VAN KERCKHOVEN & GERARD HERMAN

14.11.2019 Performance

EXTRA INTERACTIE meets meetingpoints: 'Kunstzinnig of zinnige kunst?'

by and for young people

10.11.2019 Workshop

Unrealestate

a short film programme in the context of 'Family Fictions'

07.11.2019

Guided tour on Sunday

‘Family Fictions’ and ‘Sol Calero. ISLA’

03.11.2019 Guided tour

Workshop by Gluklya

‘Utopian Unemployment Union’

22.10.2019 — 26.10.2019 Workshop

Guided tour on Sunday

‘Family Fictions’ and ‘Sol Calero. ISLA’

20.10.2019 Guided tour

Opening 'Gerard Herman and Sine Van Menxel: The choice of Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven'

with concert by Gerard Herman and presentation edition

18.10.2019 Opening

Guided tour on Sunday

‘Family Fictions’ and ‘Sol Calero. ISLA’

06.10.2019 Guided tour

Book launch 'Gloria' by Koen Sels

03.10.2019 Guest project

Guided tour on Sunday

‘Family Fictions’ and ‘Sol Calero. ISLA’

22.09.2019 Guided tour

Artist talks 'STRT Kit #5'

a walk-through the exhibition

19.09.2019 Artist talk

Screening CONGLOMERATE

14.09.2019 — 08.12.2019 Film

13 September - Opening 3 new exhibitions

SOL CALERO - FAMILY FICTIONS - STRT KIT #5

13.09.2019 Opening

SUNDAY 30 JUNE - Finissage with afternoon programme

with guided tour, lecture, debate and performance

30.06.2019

Guided tour on Sunday

'Deadly Affairs'

23.06.2019 Guided tour

From white paper to whiteboard

A visual seminar on distribution in visual arts

20.06.2019 Symposium

Safari Pulse

in Kunsthal Extra City and 'Deadly Affairs'

18.06.2019

Artist talk Elias Cafmeyer

in conversation with Johan Pas

13.06.2019 Artist talk

Guided tour on Sunday

'Deadly Affairs'

09.06.2019 Guided tour

Book Sale

during Eikelstraat Flea Market

09.06.2019

Maak De Stad. Lecture #8: Human-oriented urban development

Rosario Talevi (Universität der Künste, Berlin) & Maarten Desmet (Endeavour, Antwerp)

05.06.2019 Lecture

Detox: futurist short films & sound scapes

filmprogramme in the context of 'Deadly Affairs'

29.05.2019 Film

Guided tour on Sunday

'Deadly Affairs'

26.05.2019 Guided tour

Free guided tour 'Deadly Affairs'

during the Antwerp Art Weekend

19.05.2019 Guided tour

Book sale

during the Antwerp Art Weekend

18.05.2019 — 19.05.2019

Maak De Stad. Lecture #7: Learning labs for the city of tomorrow

Sam Thorne (Nothingham Contemporary) & Wouter Vanstiphout (The Independent School for the City and Crimson Historians and Urbanists)

18.05.2019 Lecture

Opening 'Elias Cafmeyer: The choice of Ria Pacquée'

during the Antwerp Art Weekend

16.05.2019 Opening

Presentation new edition by Elias Cafmeyer

in collaboration with Ria Pacquée

16.05.2019

Antwerp Art Weekend at Kunsthal Extra City

Programme

16.05.2019 — 19.05.2019

Guided tour on Sunday

'Deadly Affairs'

12.05.2019 Guided tour

Guided tour on Sunday

'Deadly Affairs'

28.04.2019 Guided tour

Screening film ‘Breathless’

followed by a conversation with Daniel Lambo

18.04.2019 Film

Guided tour on Sunday

'Deadly Affairs'

14.04.2019 Guided tour

Guided tour on Sunday

'Deadly Affairs'

31.03.2019 Guided tour

Nocturne - during Borger #16

28.03.2019 Nocturne

Opening 'Deadly Affairs'

22.03.2019 Opening

‘Conversation’ with Anne Bielig

Imagining Monuments

03.03.2019 Discussion

‘Conversation’ with Anne Bielig

Imagining Monuments

10.02.2019 Discussion

‘Conversation’ met Anne Bielig

Imagining Monuments

27.01.2019 Discussion

Imagining Monuments with Julie Carlier, Saddie Choua, Katinka De Jonge and Els De Vos, among others

On female representation in the city of today

24.01.2019 Discussion

Finissage exhibition and presentation editions

Vedran Kopljar and Evelin Brosi & Elvis Bonier

16.12.2018 Presentation

Guided tour on Sunday

'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation'

09.12.2018 — 09.10.2018 Guided tour

Guided tour on Sunday

'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation'

25.11.2018 — 25.10.2018 Guided tour

Nations are so last-century right?

Four films on new states

22.11.2018 Film

Guided tour on Sunday - canceled!

'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation'

11.11.2018 Guided tour

Guided tour on Sunday

'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation'

28.10.2018 Guided tour

Opening exhibition 'Vedran Kopljar and Evelin Brosi & Elvis Bonier'

The choice of Guillaume Bijl

26.10.2018 Opening

Info session Cultuurloket

Achieve more with social media

25.10.2018 Guest project

Guided tour on Sunday

'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation'

14.10.2018 Guided tour

Borger #14

'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation' and 'STRT Kit #4'

12.10.2018 Nocturne

Guided tour on Sunday

'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation'

30.09.2018 Guided tour

Opening exhibition 'Extra States: Nations in Liquidation'

with performances by Chto Delat and Mustafa Kör

21.09.2018 Opening

Opening exhibition 'STRT Kit #4: WE’RE THIS AND WE’RE THAT, AREN’T WE?'

with Jeroen Bocken, Chloë Delanghe, Céline Mathieu, Ans Mertens, Puck Vonk

21.09.2018 Opening

Guided tour on Sunday

Eating Each Other

01.07.2018 Guided tour

Workshop for children (5 till 10 years old)

Young Citizens Programme

01.07.2018 Workshop

Maak De Stad. Lecture #6: Inclusieve Transformatie

Petra Pferdmenges (Alive Architecture)

27.06.2018 Lecture

Guided tour on Sunday

Eating Each Other

17.06.2018 Guided tour

Radouan Mriziga

Performative moment ‘0.extracity’

16.06.2018 Performance

Guided tour on Sunday

Eating Each Other

03.06.2018 Guided tour

Radouan Mriziga

Performative moment ‘0.extracity’

02.06.2018 Performance

Maak De Stad. Lecture #5: Duurzame Woonmodellen

Stijn Oosterlynck (Collectief Goed) & Karel Lootens (Wooncoop)

30.05.2018 Lecture

Guided tour during the Antwerp Art Weekend

Eating Each Other

27.05.2018 Guided tour

Antwerp Art Weekend

Fourth edition

25.05.2018 — 27.05.2018

What Remains is Future

An installation by David Bergé

25.05.2018 — 03.06.2018 Guest project

SOFT ELEMENTS OF SOME VIOLENT TENDENCIES

An exhibition by candidate laureates 2018 of HISK

25.05.2018 — 27.05.2018 Guest project

Extra Academy #54: International Symposium. Embodied Words

Concrete and Visual Poetry in Italy and Belgium in the 60s and 70s

24.05.2018 — 25.05.2018 Symposium

Guided tour on Sunday

Eating Each Other

20.05.2018 Guided tour

Workshop for children (5 till 10 years old)

Young Citizens Programme

20.05.2018 Workshop

Radouan Mriziga

19.05.2018 Performance

Guided tour during Made in Berchem

Eating Each Other

06.05.2018 Guided tour

Made in Berchem

Visit Kunsthal Extra City, Extra Fika Café, Platform 0090 and Kunst/Werk

06.05.2018

Maak De Stad. Lecture #4: Coöperatieve Stadsontwikkeling

Jeroen Laven (STIPO) & Levente Polyak (Eutropian)

25.04.2018 Lecture

Guided tour on Sunday

Eating Each Other

22.04.2018 Guided tour

Workshop for children (5 till 10 years old)

Young Citizens Programme

22.04.2018 Workshop

Performance Weekend

Eating Each Other

20.04.2018 — 21.04.2018 Performance

Extra Academy #53: Jabulani Maseko

Food. Security

19.04.2018 Lecture

Radouan Mriziga

14.04.2018 Performance

Guided tour on Sunday

Eating Each Other

08.04.2018 Guided tour

Maak De Stad. Lecture #3: Gedeeld Goed

Steven Ceuppens (Samen voor de theatergarage) & Michel Bauwens (P2P Foundation)

28.03.2018 Lecture

Extra Academy #52: Antonia Alampi

The Brain and the Muscle

28.03.2018 Lecture

Guided tour on Sunday

'Eating Each Other'

25.03.2018 Guided tour

Radouan Mriziga

Performative moment ‘0.extracity’

24.03.2018 Performance

Opening 'Eating Each Other'

With performances by NO BULL and Amanda Piña

23.03.2018 Opening

Knowing Me, Knowing You. The Lecture-Performance as a Medium?

12.03.2018 — 16.03.2018 Guest project

Family Fictions II

Family, Property and the State

08.03.2018 Reading group

TYPP#4

Booklaunch

01.03.2018 Guest project

Maak De Stad. Lezing #2: Tijdelijkheid en reactivering

Toon Manders (Miss Miyagi) and Pepijn Kennis (Toestand)

28.02.2018 Lecture

Babenko - De Wachter - Pawlowski

Paintings - Poems Bukowski - Music

24.02.2018 Guest project

Extra Academy #51: Sophie Nys

22.02.2018 Lecture

Friction Building

screeningprogram by Anne Reijniers and Rob Jacobs

15.02.2018 Film

Maak De Stad. Lezing #1: De Toekomst Van Werk

Jim Segers, coordinator of City Mine(d) and Fons Leroy, director of VDAB

12.02.2018 Lecture

Opening On Monumental Silences

by Ibrahim Mahama

27.01.2018 Opening

Bookpresentation 'Contact' by Maarten Inghels

by De Bezige Bij

18.01.2018 Presentation

Silent Recreations

performative en participative action by Ibrahim Mahama

16.01.2018 Artistic intervention

Guided tour on Sunday

03.12.2017 Guided tour

CANCELLED - Workshop for children (5 till 12 years old)

Young Citizens Program

03.12.2017 Workshop

Discussion VIII: 'Family fictions'

Reading group by Laura Herman and Charlotte Van Buylaere

30.11.2017 Reading group

Guided tour on Sunday

19.11.2017 Guided tour

Arts Day for Children - Workshop (5 till 12 years old)

Young Citizens Program

19.11.2017 Workshop

Discussion VII: 'Tools for hacking'

PAN PAN PAN: 'For the What?' - Claire Williams​

09.11.2017 Workshop

Guided tour on Sunday

05.11.2017 Guided tour

Workshop for children (5 till 12 years old)

Young Citizens Program

05.11.2017 Workshop

Discussion VI: 'An alternative global currency'

Launch of the local node for Faircoin

26.10.2017 Presentation

Guided tour by curator Övül Ö. Durmusoglu

in the exhibition 'STRT Kit #3 - Brief Flashes Against A World'

22.10.2017 Guided tour

Guided tour on Sunday

22.10.2017 Guided tour

Opening 'STRT Kit #3 - Brief Flashes Against A World'

Polien Boons, Kitty Kamp, Karen Moser, Amber Vanluffelen, Mathieu Verhaeghe

20.10.2017 Opening

Borger #12

13.10.2017 Nocturne

Extra Academy #47: Jorge Bodanzky

Introduction by Vijai Patchineelam

12.10.2017 Film

Guided tour on Sunday

08.10.2017 Guided tour

Discussion V: 'Democracy restaged'

Film ‘Agency’ by Adelita-Husni Bey, with conversation between Thomas Swerts and Michiel Vandevelde

28.09.2017 Film

Guided tour on Sunday

24.09.2017 Guided tour

Artist talk Lucinda Ra

14.09.2017 Artist talk

Lecture Stavros Stavrides

13.09.2017 Lecture

PAN PAN PAN: Electromagic

Pirate radio transmission + Balloon mapping

10.09.2017 Artistic intervention

Guided tour on Sunday

10.09.2017 Guided tour

Workshop for children (5 till 12 years old)

Young Citizens Program

10.09.2017 Workshop

Discussion III: Who owns the city?

Lecture Joachim Meerkerk and discussion with local actors

10.09.2017 Lecture

Guided tour on Sunday

10.09.2017 Guided tour

Workshop for children (5 till 12 years old)

Young Citizens Program

10.09.2017 Workshop

Fanzine Workshop Dan Perjovschi

10.09.2017 Workshop

Open Monuments Day

Kunsthal Extra City on the former site of Wasserij Goossens

10.09.2017 Guided tour

YOUYOUYOU

Myriam Van Imschoot

09.09.2017 Performance

Discussion II: Migrant Mothers' Creative Interventions into Citizenship

Lecture and conversation Umut Erel

09.09.2017 Lecture

Conversations: ‘Artistic citizenship’

Conversations between artists featured in the exhibition 'Extra Citizen' and the curators

09.09.2017 Discussion

Discussion I: 'A tale of three disappearances'

Lecture and conversation Lina Attalah

09.09.2017 Lecture

Music with Jan Matthé and Dj Daniel De Botanicus

Reopening Kunsthal Extra City

08.09.2017 Music

Dance

Jeff Poak with Bryana Fritz

08.09.2017 Performance

YOUYOUYOU

Myriam Van Imschoot

08.09.2017 Performance

Reopening Kunsthal Extra City

Opening weekend

08.09.2017 — 10.09.2017 Opening

Antwerp Art Weekend

18.05.2017 — 12.05.2017 Discussion

EXTRA KITCHEN

18.11.2016

Made in Berchem

A trail along cultural and creative places in Berchem

29.05.2016 Guided tour

Extra Academy #38: BLESS

26.05.2016 Lecture

Antwerp Art Weekend

Programme

20.05.2016 — 22.05.2016

Extra Academy #37: Luca Vitone

'Nevertheless in motion'

28.04.2016 Lecture

Performance Sam Keogh

'Four Fold'

25.03.2016 Performance

Extra Academy #35: Helen Dowling

'The Personal Image'

25.02.2016 Lecture

Book launch ‘Cross-Examinations’

11.12.2015 Bookpresentation

The Mobile and Temporary Studio for Research and Production #4

A 37 90 89 - forum, Stützpunkt, communicatiecentrum, platform for cooperation

27.11.2015 Guest project

The Corner Show #04 / performance by Maatschappij Discordia

On the occasion of the exhibition 'The Corner Show'

25.11.2015 — 26.11.2015 Artistic intervention

The Mobile and Temporary Studio for Research and Production #3

A 37 90 89 - forum, Stützpunkt, communicatiecentrum, platform for cooperation

20.11.2015 Guest project

The Corner Show #03 / lecture 'Corners in Film' by Steven Jacobs

On the occasion of the exhibition 'The Corner Show'.

19.11.2015 Lecture

Kunstendag voor Kinderen

Workshop 'make a corner piece'

15.11.2015 Workshop

The Mobile and Temporary Studio for Research and Production #2

A 37 90 89 - forum, Stützpunkt, communicatiecentrum, platform for cooperation

14.11.2015 Guest project

Extra Academy #32: Bianca Baldi

12.11.2015 Lecture

Extra City Vitrine #01 / The Translator's Note

10.11.2015 — 06.01.2016 Opening

Performance 'Livro de Todo o Universo (Chopped and Screwed)' / by Bianca Baldi

This performance takes place in the Museum Plantin-Moretus.

08.11.2015 Performance

The Mobile and Temporary Studio for Research and Production #1

A 37 90 89 - forum, Stützpunkt, communicatiecentrum, platform for cooperation

06.11.2015 Guest project

The Corner Show #02 / Lecture by Wouter Davidts & Moritz Küng

On the occasion of the exhibition 'The Corner Show'.

29.10.2015 Lecture

The Corner Show #01 / Lecture 'Becoming a Building' by Michiel Huijben & 'Sound-Score for a Sculpture'

On the occasion of the exhibition 'The Corner Show'.

22.10.2015 Lecture

Architecture Day

11.10.2015 Guided tour

Borger #07

25.09.2015 Archive

Summer School, edition 1

Mobile Autonomy. Organizing ourselves as artists today

23.08.2015 — 29.08.2015 Lecture

Free guided tour - MICHAEL DEAN & THE CAMERA’S BLIND SPOT II

On the occasion of Neighbours' Day

29.05.2015 Archive

Open call / Nicoline Van Harskamp - Deadline 5/6

25.05.2015 — 05.06.2015

Lecture Sunville / by Ives Maes

Followed by a talk between Ives Maes and curator Mihnea Mircan

21.05.2015 Lecture

Borger #06

With free guided tour and lecture performance

08.05.2015 Guided tour

Extra Academy #27: Edwin Deen

19.03.2015 Lecture

Extra Academy #26: Oscar Hugal

25.02.2015 Lecture

Antwerp Art Weekend

29.01.2015 — 01.02.2015 Performance

Extra Academy #25: Davide Bertocchi

Extra University

28.01.2015 Lecture

A distinctly trip edge #5

Film program

05.12.2014 Film

A distinctly trip edge #4

Film program

28.11.2014 Film

Extra City Neighbour Day

With guided tours, workshops, food and drinks

23.11.2014 Guided tour

A distinctly trip edge #3

Film program

21.11.2014 Film

Extra Academy #24: Sébastien Delire

Extra University

19.11.2014 Lecture

A distinctly trip edge #2

Film program

14.11.2014 Film

A distinctly trip edge #1

Film program

07.11.2014 Film

Book launch Raymond Barion

07.11.2014 Bookpresentation

Opening: Allegory of the Cave Painting. The Other Way Around

Opening at the Braem Pavilion

25.10.2014 Opening

Publication 'Allegory of the Cave Painting' - Available in the bookshop!

20.09.2014 — 07.12.2014 Bookpresentation

Made in Berchem

Tour along creative and cultural spots in Berchem

18.05.2014 Guided tour

Extra Academy #21: Machiko Harada

03.04.2014 — 04.04.2014 Lecture

Extra Academy #19: Yann Sérandour

28.02.2014 — 27.02.2014 Lecture

Screening #5: "Desire"

20.02.2014 Film

Screening #4: "Creation"

04.02.2014 Film

Screening #3: "Assemblage"

23.01.2014 Film

Free guided tour - Jean-Luc Moulène

19.01.2014 Guided tour

Ilke De Vries - The Door

16.01.2014 Presentation

Screening #2: "Archaeology"

09.01.2014 Film

Screening #1: "Erosion"

With 'Blight' (John Smith) and 'Suna no onna' (Hiroshi Teshikahara)

19.12.2013 Film

Turnhoutsebaan 110

12.12.2013 Guest project

Extra Academy #18: Tine Melzer

"Word Games"

05.12.2013 Lecture

Realities

Lecture by Mark Jarzombek and performance by Adrien Tirtiaux

14.11.2013 Lecture

Extra Academy #17: Beatrice von Bismarck

Capitalising Attitudes - Re-enacting Exhibitions

14.11.2013 Lecture

Book launch: ‘From Brown To Blue’

A book by Pol Matthé, Jochem Vanden Ecker, Kris Kimpe, Martin Maloney.

14.11.2013 Bookpresentation

Dimensions

Lecture by Adrian Lahoud and a film by Victor Kossakovsky

07.11.2013 Lecture

Extra Academy #16: Lorenzo Bruni

25.10.2013 — 24.10.2013 Lecture

Movements

Film by Al Reinert and performance by the Drama Students, Royal Conservatory Antwerp

17.10.2013 Film

Media

Lecture by Hugh Campbell and short film by Charles & Ray Eames

10.10.2013 Lecture

Devices

04.10.2013 Artist talk

Extra Academy #9: Saša Karali?

24.10.2012 Lecture

Heidegger's Mom and the Joke of Democracy: Fictional Notes on the Political

Opening lecture by Vincent W.J. van Gerven Oei

05.10.2012 Lecture

FOOTNOTES TO HISTORY

Jean-François Chevrier in conversation with Santu Mofokeng and Ahlam Shibli

02.05.2012 — 03.05.2012 Artist talk

Extra Academy #8: Hermann Pitz

Including presentation of the book 'Art Worlds' by Howard S. Becker.

20.04.2012 Lecture

Reading room #6: lectures by Christine Gerrard and John McTague

The Residence (reading room)

24.03.2012 Lecture

Artist Talk: Magicgruppe Kulturobjekt

21.03.2012 Artist talk

Reading room #4: lecture by Bert de Muynck

The Residence (reading room)

10.03.2012 Lecture

Extra Academy #7: Thomas Mayfried & Luc Derycke

Two lectures on graphic design and art

06.03.2012 Lecture

P.A.D + Y by Mamaza

Dance performance

20.01.2012 — 21.01.2012 Guest project

1:1 Symposium

A public guided tour, lectures and discussions

13.01.2012 Guided tour

Society as Prison

Jonas Staal and Frascati Productions

21.12.2011 — 22.12.2011 Artistic intervention

Extra Academy #5: Thomas Bayrle

13.12.2011 Archive

Caner Aslan - Rehearsals for Pedagogy in the Field

Extra Muros

10.12.2011 — 18.12.2011 Lecture

Pelin Tan: Beyond Biopolitics

08.12.2010 Lecture

Lecture by André Rottmann

Writer/critic André Rottmann presents a text on the work of Falke Pisano.

29.10.2010 — 30.10.2010 Lecture

Jef Cornelis: TV works

Films and lectures

19.10.2010 — 20.10.2010 Film

Lecture by Laurent Mannoni

In M HKA

29.04.2010 Lecture

Guided tour and film program Animism

In Extra City and M HKA

24.04.2010 Film

Assembly by Agency

In M HKA

04.04.2010 Performance

Petrified Unrest: Lecture by Esther Leslie

In M HKA

11.03.2010 Lecture

Book launch 'Animism Volume I'

25.02.2010 Bookpresentation

Opening Program Animism

In Extra City and M HKA

21.01.2010 Opening

Film screening 'Act of Resistance'

Studio 5

17.12.2009 Film

Film screening 'A Throw of Dice'

Studio 4

11.12.2009 Film

Film screening 'The Homeless' Archive'

Studio 3

04.12.2009 Film

Film screening 'Too Soon/Too late'

Studio 1

21.11.2009 — 20.11.2009 Film

Film screening 'Mountains on Fire'

Studio 2

20.11.2009 Film

Film screening 'Moses and Aaron'

with an introduction by Eyal Sivan

12.11.2009 Film

The Nigger Who Dared Conquer The Sky

Film program and lecture by Balufu Bakupa-Kanyinda

23.10.2009 Film

Thinking Architecture: Letters Without Address

Anselm Franke in conversation with Lieven de Boeck

02.10.2009 Discussion

The Future in Ruins: Reflections on African Modernity

Film program and lecture by Kobena Mercer

18.09.2009 Film

Eisenstein & Animism

Lecture by Anselm Franke

20.06.2009 Lecture

Eisenstein & Disney

Lecture by Oksana Bulgakowa

15.05.2009 Lecture

Eisenstein in Mexico

Film program at MuHKA_media

05.05.2009 — 25.05.2009 Lecture

Eisenstein's '¡Que viva México!'

Lecture by Oksana Bulgakowa

03.04.2009 Lecture

Roee Rosen on Justine Frank

14.02.2009 Lecture

Rabih Mroué: Make Me Stop Smoking

Lecture-performance

11.01.2008 Performance

Rainbow Audio Transformation

08.01.2008 — 13.01.2008 Workshop

Underground / Overseas #2

Kinship

07.12.2007 — 08.12.2007 Film

Underground / Overseas #1

Kinship

05.10.2007 — 06.10.2007 Film

Beginners & Begetters

Talks and Discussions

20.09.2007 Lecture

Planningtorock

Concert/performance

28.06.2007 — 29.06.2007 Performance

How Come the Heart of Darkness Is Colored?

Lecture by Michael Taussig

05.05.2007 — 06.05.2007 Lecture

Stories, Yet Incompleted

Extra City at Art Brussels

20.04.2007 — 23.04.2007 Presentation

Lecture Krist Gruijthuijsen

23.11.2006 Lecture

More stories on absence: film screenings

06.10.2006 — 10.12.2006 Film

The Galleries Show: public programme

19.04.2006 — 23.04.2006